Programme

WINNIE THE POOH
State Puppet Theatre - Varna

WINNIE THE POOH

01 June/2017 | 11.00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
NO MAN’S LAND
"Ivan Vazov" National Theatre

NO MAN’S LAND

02 June/2017 | 19.00
03 June/2017 | 18.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
WHAT’S IN A NAME?
Theatre of Satire

WHAT’S IN A NAME?

02 June/2017 | 19.00
03 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
MEMORY OF FIRE fire and mime theatre performance
FIRE THEATRE Mime Company

MEMORY OF FIRE fire and mime theatre performance

02 June/2017 | 21.30
venue
Roman Thermae - Varna
TRAUMA stage reading

TRAUMA stage reading

03 June/2017 | 20.00
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
FEEL THE FIRE  an interactive fire happening
FIRE THEATRE Mime Company

FEEL THE FIRE an interactive fire happening

03 June/2017 | 22.00
venue
Sea Garden entrance, Varna
THE PURPLE ISLAND
State Puppet Theatre - Varna

THE PURPLE ISLAND

03 June/2017 | 18.00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
DAIRY OF A MADMAN
Katona József Theatre | the MASZK Association (Szeged) | the FÜGE | Orlai Production Office – Budapest, Hungary

DAIRY OF A MADMAN

04 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
SOFTMACHINE: RIANTO & SURJIT
Choy Ka Fai - Germany/ Singapore

SOFTMACHINE: RIANTO & SURJIT

04 June/2017 | 21.15
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
SONGS FROM MY SHOWS
Ivo Dimchev

SONGS FROM MY SHOWS

04 June/2017 | 17.30
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
THE GOD OF CARNAGE
"Ivan Vazov" National Theatre

THE GOD OF CARNAGE

04 June/2017 | 19.30
05 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
THE BRIGHT FUTURE OF THE FLEA MARKET
Theatre Laboratory "Sfumato"

THE BRIGHT FUTURE OF THE FLEA MARKET

05 June/2017 | 19.15
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
GOLEM
Anna Dankova

GOLEM

05 June/2017 | 17.30-18.30
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
SKINS
Lee Jung In (South Korea/ Austria)

SKINS

05 June/2017 | 21.30
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
LIVE CINEMA
Brent Green & Sam Green – New York, USA

LIVE CINEMA

06 June/2017 | 21.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
SATELLITES interactive performance-installation
Post Theater (Germany) / SubHuman Theatre (Bulgaria)

SATELLITES interactive performance-installation

06 June/2017 | 17:00 - 21:00
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
ROTOR
SubHuman Theatre – Sofia, Bulgaria

ROTOR

06 June/2017 | 22.00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
JULIE, JEAN AND KRISTIN
Theatre Laboratory “Sfumato”

JULIE, JEAN AND KRISTIN

06 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
ONE NIGHT WITH YOU
"Bulgarian Army" Theatre

ONE NIGHT WITH YOU

06 June/2017 | 19.00
07 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
Atelier MY SELF
Theatre Laboratory “Sfumato”

Atelier MY SELF

07 June/2017 | 20.30-21.45
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
VALENTINE’S DAY
Ace Art

VALENTINE’S DAY

07 June/2017 | 18.30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
EQUUS
Youth Theatre

EQUUS

07 June/2017 | 18.30
08 June/2017 | 18.30
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
DESPLANTE
Eduardo Guerrero – Spain

DESPLANTE

08 June/2017 | 20.30
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
OTHELLO
Turkish Theatre – Skopje, Macedonia

OTHELLO

08 June/2017 | 16.00
08 June/2017 | 20.15
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
OF LOVE AND OTHER DEMONS
Student Theatre – National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts

OF LOVE AND OTHER DEMONS

08 June/2017 | 18.15
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
AUTARCIE (….) A search for self-sufficiency
par Terre / Anne Nguyen Dance Company - Paris, France

AUTARCIE (….) A search for self-sufficiency

09 June/2017 | 20.30
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE
Theatre & Music Producing Centre - Varna | "Stoyan Buchvarov" Drama Theatre

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

09 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
NO MAN’S LAND satellite broadcast
Stuart Thompson and Playful Productions – London, UK

NO MAN’S LAND satellite broadcast

09 June/2017 | 17.30
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
IVANOV
Youth Theatre

IVANOV

09 June/2017 | 19.00
10 June/2017 | 19:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
ANNA KARENINA
"Sofia" Theatre

ANNA KARENINA

10 June/2017 | 19.00
11 June/2017 | 19.00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
AMADEUS – satellite broadcast
Olivier Theatre – London, UK

AMADEUS – satellite broadcast

10 June/2017 | 15.00
10 June/2017 | 19.00-22.30 (with intermission)
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
GL’INNAMORATI [THE LOVERS]
University Theatre, New Bulgarian University

GL’INNAMORATI [THE LOVERS]

10 June/2017 | 17.00
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
AVENUE Q
Sofia Puppet Theatre

AVENUE Q

11 June/2017 | 18.30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
HAMELIN
Theatre of Satire

HAMELIN

11 June/2017 | 16.30
11 June/2017 | 20.00-21.40
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
STEPHAN VALDOBREV AND THE USUAL SUSPECTS

STEPHAN VALDOBREV AND THE USUAL SUSPECTS

11 June/2017 | 21.30
venue
Archaeological Museum - Varna
LA TRAVIATA – satellite broadcast
METROPOLITAN OPERA LIVE FROM NEW YORK

LA TRAVIATA – satellite broadcast

12 June/2017 | 19.00-21.35 (with 1 intermission)
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna