Programme

DREAM
TMPC | Drama Theatre - Varna

DREAM

01 June/2018 | 16:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
EXCEPTIONAL DUNCES
Drama Theatre – Ruse

EXCEPTIONAL DUNCES

02 June/2018 | 19:15
03 June/2018 | 19:30- 21:45
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
THE THREE SISTERS
Red Torch Theatre - Novosobirsk, Russia | SCREENING

THE THREE SISTERS

02 June/2018 | Europe Hall, 14:00
05 June/2018 | 14:00
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
FESTIVAL OF FRANCOPHONE SCHOOL THEATER
Alliance Française de Varna | Institut français de Bulgarie in Varna | Bulgarian Association of French Teachers | Bulgarian Ministry of Education and Science | Municipality of Varna

FESTIVAL OF FRANCOPHONE SCHOOL THEATER

02 June/2018 | 19:00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
DELHI DANCE
Ivan Vazov National Theatre

DELHI DANCE

03 June/2018 | 19:30
04 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
ORPHEUS
State Puppet Theatre – Varna

ORPHEUS

03 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
DEMONS
Theatre Laboratory “Sfumato”

DEMONS

04 June/2018 | 20:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
FLAPSƎ
Derida Company

FLAPSƎ

04 June/2018 | 20.45
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
CHAMKORIA
Theatre 199

CHAMKORIA

05 June/2018 | 19:30
06 June/2018 | 19:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
IDIOT
Theatre Laboratory “Sfumato”

IDIOT

05 June/2018 | 19:30 – 21:15
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
THE HAPPY BECKETT
Center for informal education and culture ALOS

THE HAPPY BECKETT

05 June/2018 | 19:15-21:15
06 June/2018 | 18.00-20.00
07 June/2018 | 19.00-21.00
venue
Graffit Gallery
GILGAMESH
New Bulgarian University, University Theatre & Theatre Studio-Persona

GILGAMESH

05 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
CIRCEO
Le Supplici – Bologna, Italy

CIRCEO

06 June/2018 | 21:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
PURE|ReaImagination
Christian Bakalov (Bulgaria/Belgium)

PURE|ReaImagination

06 June/2018 | 14:00-16:50; 18:00-20:00 (entrance every 10 minutes)
07 June/2018 | 14:00-16:50; 18:00-20:00 (entrance every 10 minutes)
venue
Alternative space
THE BLACK HOLE
Student Theatre - National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts

THE BLACK HOLE

06 June/2018 | 19:00
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
COCK
Youth Theatre

COCK

07 June/2018 | 19:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
Nice to Meet You, Iva
Theatre 199

Nice to Meet You, Iva

07 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
HAKANAÏ
Adrien M & Claire B - France

HAKANAÏ

07 June/2018 | 21:30-22:30
venue
Archaeological Museum - Varna
Panel Discussion: DO FESTIVALS RESHAPE THE THEATRE LANDSCAPE?
Varna Summer ITF

Panel Discussion: DO FESTIVALS RESHAPE THE THEATRE LANDSCAPE?

07 June/2018 | 10:30
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
HANGMEN
Theatre “Sofia”

HANGMEN

08 June/2018 | 18.30
09 June/2018 | 19.30
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
THE LOSER(S)
Cirque Company Losers – Czech Republic

THE LOSER(S)

08 June/2018 | 20:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
HEDDA GABLER
NT Live from London | BROADCAST

HEDDA GABLER

08 June/2018 | Hall 1, 14:00
08 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
SONGS FROM THE SHOWER
Lilly Geleva and Martin Kostadinov| CONCERT

SONGS FROM THE SHOWER

08 June/2018 | 22:15
venue
Club „Menthol”
Round Table: HOW DOES THEATRE CHANGE TODAY?
Varna Summer ITF

Round Table: HOW DOES THEATRE CHANGE TODAY?

08 June/2018 | 10:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
THE BOY IN THE LAST ROW
Drama Theatre – Plovdiv

THE BOY IN THE LAST ROW

09 June/2018 | 19:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
THE TWELVE ANGRY
City Theatre Vazrazhdane

THE TWELVE ANGRY

09 June/2018 | 19:00
10 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”
ALONSO
Sofia Theatre

ALONSO

10 June/2018 | 20:15
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
AFTER THE REHEARSAL
Theatre “Bulgarian Army”

AFTER THE REHEARSAL

10 June/2018 | 19:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
HENRY IV
Theatre&Music Producing Centre | Drama Theatre “Stoyan Bachvarov” - Varna

HENRY IV

11 June/2018 | 18:00
venue
Drama Theatre - Main Stage
THE STAG KING
Azaryan Theatre

THE STAG KING

11 June/2018 | 20:30
venue
Drama Theatre - Second Stage
WESTERN
State Puppet Theatre – Varna

WESTERN

11 June/2018 | 18:15
venue
State Puppet Theatre – Varna
BooCheeMish: THE MYSTERY OF BULGARIAN VOICES AND LISA GERRARD IN CONCERT
Intermezzo Programme

BooCheeMish: THE MYSTERY OF BULGARIAN VOICES AND LISA GERRARD IN CONCERT

12 June/2018 | Hall 1, 19:00
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna
LA BOHEME
Metropolitan Opera Live from New York | Intermezzo Programme

LA BOHEME

14 June/2018 | Hall 1, 19:00
venue
Festival and Congress Centre – Varna